Polyozellus atroazulinus
GENUS
Polyozeus
SPECIES
atroazulinus
TYPE
False Gill
COMMON NAMES
Blue Chanterelle
BATCH:
01
DYE PREPARATION
DYE PREPARATION
CONDITION
dried
PARTS
entire mushroom
PRE-SOAK
VINEGAR
pH
7
RATIO
1:1
TEMP
165° F
TIME
1 hr.
PIGMENT PREPARATION
PIGMENT PREPARATION
CONDITION
dried
PARTS
entire mushroom
RINSE
Twice
BINDER
gum arabic
TEMP
85° F